Church Fenton Bowling Club
Midweek Fours

Midweek Fours

Selby Fours Final League Table 14th March 2020

Division 1

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
North Duffield A16150127642
North Duffield B1610069130
Church Fenton A169162126
Selby WMC16619-2722
Market Weighton C16718-3321.5
Stewart166010119.5
Selby BC16709-9919
Escrick16529-11718.5
Wilberfoss164111-11117.5
Escrick and Wilberfoss are relegated to Division 2

Division 2

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostShotsPoints
Market Weighton A16130319836.5
Church Fenton B16100611931
Riccall Eagles168171426
Melbourne169163525
Sutton on Derwent168085024
Snaith & Cowick16628-2823
Seaton Ross16727-14021.5
Holme Moor164210-8315
Riccall Owls163013-16514
Market Weighton A and Church Fenton B are promoted to Division 1